IOW Logo Commonwealth Youth Games - Isle of Man 2011

The Isle of Man 2011 Commonwealth Youth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.

 

For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube


Swimming

 - Men's 50m Butterfly

Heat: Final
PositionLaneCompetitorCountryResultMedal
1st 4 Chris Raven Australia 23.80 Gold Gold
2nd 3 Hendrick Alberts South Africa 24.46 Silver Silver
3rd 5 Alexander Hancock New Zealand 24.47 Bronze Bronze
4th 2 Dylan Carter Trinidad & Tobago 24.94
5th 6 Mark Szaranek Scotland 25.13
6th 1 Aaron Rickhuss England 25.35
7th 8 Daniel Woods Wales 25.37
8th 7 David Godridge England 25.73
09/09/2011 19:26:57 Confirmed 09/09/2011 19:27:03
Heat: Prelims
PositionCompetitorCountryResult
1st Chris Raven Australia 23.89
2nd Alexander Hancock New Zealand 24.98
3rd Hendrick Alberts South Africa 24.99
4th Mark Szaranek Scotland 25.17
5th Dylan Carter Trinidad & Tobago 25.38
6th David Godridge England 25.48
7th Aaron Rickhuss England 25.54
8th Daniel Woods Wales 25.80
9th Joshua Booth Scotland 26.10
10th Chia khian Chi Malaysia 26.12
11th Itumeleng Lesenyeho South Africa 26.22
12th James Sanderson Gibraltar 26.63
13th Mark Sammut Malta 26.77
14th Md. Anik Islam Bangladesh 26.97
15th Abubakar Ahmed Mohamed Kenya 27.22
16th Nic Patterson Bermuda 27.41
17th Edward James Ilako Kenya 27.56
18th Tepaia Payne Cook Islands 27.72
19th Matthew Chen Jamaica 27.88
20th Anderson Lim Chee Wei Brunei Darussalam 28.28
21st Ralph Wesley Goveia-Assafrao Zambia 28.46
22nd Stanford Kawale Papua New Guinea 28.62
23rd Ronaldo Reginald Rodrigues Guyana 29.08
24th Kgosietsile Molefinyane Botswana 29.39
25th Gabriel Richter Swaziland 29.50
26th Chishala Numba Mukuka Zambia 33.56
DQ Nathan Tukana Papua New Guinea DQ
09/09/2011 10:05:43 Confirmed 10/09/2011 10:57:19
Event Photos:
Women's Swimming
Men's Swimming
Men's Final

page

Schedule for Men's 50m Butterfly:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Fri 09 Sep 09:00 - 10:30 Prelims National Sports Centre (NSC)  
Fri 09 Sep 18:00 - 20:40 Final National Sports Centre (NSC)