IOW Logo Commonwealth Youth Games - Isle of Man 2011

The Isle of Man 2011 Commonwealth Youth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.

 

For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube


Event Entries:

Entries: 57
   All    All    Northern Ireland
SportEventCompetitorCountry
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Mark McGarvey Northern Ireland
Athletics Long Jump Men Mark McGarvey Northern Ireland
Athletics Javelin Throw Men Matthew Martin Northern Ireland
Athletics Javelin Throw Women Lauren Stead Northern Ireland
Athletics Shot Put Men Matthew Martin Northern Ireland
Badminton Men's Singles Ciaran Chambers Northern Ireland
Badminton Women's Singles Alannah Stephenson Northern Ireland
Badminton Mixed Doubles Chambers C - Stephenson A Northern Ireland
Boxing Flyweight Men Joseph Fitzpatrick Northern Ireland
Boxing Lightweight Men Enda Kennedy Northern Ireland
Boxing Welterweight Men Conor Doherty Northern Ireland
Cycling Time Trial Women Ciara Mulholland Northern Ireland
Cycling Time Trial Women Claire Oakley Northern Ireland
Cycling Time Trial Men Matthew Adair Northern Ireland
Cycling Time Trial Men Daniel Stewart Northern Ireland
Cycling Time Trial Team Women Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Cycling Time Trial Team Men Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Cycling Road Race Women Ciara Mulholland Northern Ireland
Cycling Road Race Women Claire Oakley Northern Ireland
Cycling Road Race Men Matthew Adair Northern Ireland
Cycling Road Race Men Daniel Stewart Northern Ireland
Cycling Road Race Team Women Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Cycling Road Race Team Men Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Cycling Criterium Women Ciara Mulholland Northern Ireland
Cycling Criterium Women Claire Oakley Northern Ireland
Cycling Criterium Men Matthew Adair Northern Ireland
Cycling Criterium Men Daniel Stewart Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Men's Qualification CI Jack Neill Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI Nicole Mawhinney Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI India McPeak Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI Sarah Strawbridge Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Men's Team CIV Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's CIV Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Men's All Around CII Jack Neill Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's All Around CII Nicole Mawhinney Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's All Around CII Sarah Strawbridge Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Men's Parallel Bars CIII Jack Neill Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's Vault CIII Nicole Mawhinney Northern Ireland
Gymnastics Women's Vault CIII India McPeak Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Luke Campbell Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Luke Campbell Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Luke Campbell Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Luke Campbell Northern Ireland
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Sycerika McMahon Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Luke Campbell Northern Ireland
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland