IOW Logo Commonwealth Youth Games - Isle of Man 2011

The Isle of Man 2011 Commonwealth Youth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.

 

For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube


Event Entries:

Entries: 103
   All    All    South Africa
SportEventCompetitorCountry
Athletics 100m Men Bradley Raine Britz South Africa
Athletics 100m Men Sergeal Phillipe Petersen South Africa
Athletics 400m Men Pieter Jacobus Conradie South Africa
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Tiaan Smit South Africa
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Andries Christoffel Van der Merwe South Africa
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Christiaan Jacobus Mouton South Africa
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Johannes Lodewicus Constant Pretorius South Africa
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Izelle Neuhoff South Africa
Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Men Katleho Dyoyi South Africa
Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Men Jacob Tseko South Africa
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men South Africa South Africa
Athletics High Jump Men Willem Christiaan Van Schalkwyk South Africa
Athletics Triple Jump Men Sithembiso Albert Janki South Africa
Athletics Triple Jump Men Ntokozo Sabelo Ndlovu South Africa
Athletics Discus Throw Men Gerhard De Beer South Africa
Athletics Discus Throw Men Jan-Louw Kotze South Africa
Athletics Javelin Throw Men Morne Moolman South Africa
Athletics Shot Put Men Ruan Combrinck South Africa
Badminton Men's Singles Andries Malan South Africa
Badminton Men's Singles Reneshan Naidoo South Africa
Badminton Women's Singles Elsie Magdalena de Villiers South Africa
Badminton Women's Singles Jennifer van den Berg South Africa
Badminton Men's Doubles Malan A - Naidoo R South Africa
Badminton Women's Doubles de Villiers E - van den Berg J South Africa
Badminton Mixed Doubles Malan A - van den Berg J South Africa
Badminton Mixed Doubles Naidoo R - de Villiers E South Africa
Boxing Light Flyweight Men Nyiko Ndukula South Africa
Boxing Flyweight Men Sikho Nqothole South Africa
Boxing Lightweight Men Jabulani Makhense South Africa
Cycling Time Trial Men James Fourie South Africa
Cycling Time Trial Men Emile Jacobs South Africa
Cycling Time Trial Men Jayde Julius South Africa
Cycling Time Trial Team Men South Africa South Africa
Cycling Road Race Men James Fourie South Africa
Cycling Road Race Men Emile Jacobs South Africa
Cycling Road Race Men Jayde Julius South Africa
Cycling Road Race Team Men South Africa South Africa
Cycling Criterium Men James Fourie South Africa
Cycling Criterium Men Emile Jacobs South Africa
Cycling Criterium Men Jayde Julius South Africa
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI Kirsten Beckett South Africa
Gymnastics Women's CIV South Africa South Africa
Gymnastics Women's All Around CII Kirsten Beckett South Africa
Gymnastics Women's Vault CIII Kirsten Beckett South Africa
Gymnastics Women's Uneven Bars CIII Kirsten Beckett South Africa
Rugby 7's Rugby 7's Men South Africa South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Tiffany Anne Combrick South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Kyla Ferreira South Africa
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Martin Vogel South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Kelly Gunnell South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Justine Macfarlane South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Zahir Gamiet South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Christopher Van de Sande South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Marne Erasmus South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Kyla Ferreira South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Kurt Benjamin South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Hendrick Alberts South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Itumeleng Lesenyeho South Africa
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Sharne Dicks South Africa
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Michelle Weber South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Christopher Van de Sande South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Martin Vogel South Africa
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay South Africa South Africa
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay South Africa South Africa
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Kelly Gunnell South Africa
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Justine Macfarlane South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Zahir Gamiet South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Luke Pendock South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Marne Erasmus South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Kyla Ferreira South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Zahir Gamiet South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Christopher Van de Sande South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Kurt Benjamin South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Tiffany Anne Combrick South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Kelly Gunnell South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Hendrick Alberts South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Itumeleng Lesenyeho South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Marne Erasmus South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Kyla Ferreira South Africa
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Sharne Dicks South Africa
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Michelle Weber South Africa
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay South Africa South Africa
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay South Africa South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Zahir Gamiet South Africa
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Michelle Weber South Africa
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Martin Vogel South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Tiffany Anne Combrick South Africa
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Marne Erasmus South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Zahir Gamiet South Africa
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Christopher Van de Sande South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Marne Erasmus South Africa
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Kyla Ferreira South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Kurt Benjamin South Africa
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Kelly Gunnell South Africa
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Justine Macfarlane South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Hendrick Alberts South Africa
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Martin Vogel South Africa
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Justine Macfarlane South Africa
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Michelle Weber South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Itumeleng Lesenyeho South Africa
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Luke Pendock South Africa
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay South Africa South Africa
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay South Africa South Africa